LNA Santé Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 6,074
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • LNA
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $63.33
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

LNA Santé General Information

Description

LNA Sante SA is engaged in the management and operation of retirement homes, nursing homes, follow-up care clinics, rehabilitation centers, centers for the disabled and handicapped ageing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Le Nobel Age
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • 7 Boulevard Auguste Priou
  • 52420
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LNA Santé Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$63.33 $64.02 $50.52 - $64.85 $607M 9.6M 6.54K $0.93

LNA Santé Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 1,349,144 1,349,144 1,298,097 703,050
Revenue 654,188 654,188 590,910 635,774
EBITDA 118,556 118,556 123,767 60,979
Net Income 8,899 8,899 23,316 25,401
Total Assets 1,841,324 1,841,324 1,367,723 826,740
Total Debt 1,194,918 1,194,918 916,102 360,257
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

LNA Santé Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LNA Santé‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LNA Santé Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Paul Siret Chairman, Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Willy Siret Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
To view LNA Santé’s complete executive team members history, request access »

LNA Santé Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000-0000 00000 LNA Santé Chairman, Chief Executive Officer & Founder 000 0000
To view LNA Santé’s complete board members history, request access »

LNA Santé Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LNA Santé Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LNA Santé‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LNA Santé Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 01-Dec-2020 000000000000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 0000-0000 00000
000000 00 0é000000 11-Mar-2019 000000000000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
00000 00000 (0000 11-Dec-2014 000000000000000000 Elder and Disabled Care
Dynamis (3 Clinics) 22-Oct-2013 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property 0000-0000 00000
To view LNA Santé’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

LNA Santé Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Paris, France 0000
To view LNA Santé’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »