VR 2007 Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

VR 2007 General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of vending machines. The company specializes in rental and leasing services of vending machines. It also offers automated refreshment services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Granada Vending Services, 24seven Vending Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 1300 Park Avenue Aztec West
  • Almondsbury
  • Bristol BS32 4RX
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VR 2007 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VR 2007‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VR 2007 Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Terry Nash Managing Director
Clive Groupman Finance Director
To view VR 2007’s complete executive team members history, request access »