Wisper (Business/Productivity Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $13.4M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 9

Wisper (Business/Productivity Software) General Information

Description

Developer of a desktop virtualization software designed to revolutionize the management of desktops. The company's software offers centralized management of the entire stock of computers without any server infrastructure and with a continued performance for users, enabling clients to have increased productivity with a real competitive advantage.

Contact Information

Website
www.wisper.io
Formerly Known As
Neocoretech
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • 87 boulevard des belges
  • 76000 Rouen
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wisper (Business/Productivity Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 16-Jan-2020 $13.4M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 03-Dec-2009 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Wisper (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Wisper (Business/Productivity Software) Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pierre Nazelle Chief Financial Officer & Administrative and Financial Director
Nicolas Prochazka Chief Technology Officer
Christophe Rettien Co-Founder & Director of Engineering
Jean-Marc Gonon President
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Wisper (Business/Productivity Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wisper (Business/Productivity Software) Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BNP Paribas Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
BRED Banque Populaire Lender/Debt Provider Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Crédit Agricole Aquitaine Expansion PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Les Business Angels des Grandes Écoles Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Normandie Participations Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »

Wisper (Business/Productivity Software) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 03-Nov-2020 000000000000000000 Communication Software 0000-0000 00000
To view Wisper (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Wisper (Business/Productivity Software) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 Communication Software Limonest, France 0000
To view Wisper (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »