Ubeeqo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 4

Ubeeqo General Information

Description

Provider of on-demand car-sharing services in France. The company provides an online booking platform for car-sharing services, geared to the business community. The company provides access to a pool of vehicles that includes electrical vehicles (EVs) as well as conventional gas-powered cars.

Contact Information

Website
www.ubeeqo.com
Formerly Known As
Carbox
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Vertical Market Software
Primary Office
  • 12 rue Danjou
  • Boulogne Billancourt
  • 92100 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ubeeqo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ubeeqo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ubeeqo Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of on-demand car-sharing services in France. The company provides an online booking platform for car-sharing se
Road
Paris, France
15 As of 2015
000000000000

00000000

r sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

00000

ris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate vel
000000000000000000000 00000000
Göteborg, Sweden
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ubeeqo Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ridecell Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 Corporation Göteborg, Sweden
00000 Private Equity-Backed Estero, FL 00000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Barcelona, Spain 0 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Utrecht, Netherlands 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Ubeeqo Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexandre Crosby Co-Founder & Managing Director
Benoît Chatelier Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ubeeqo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ubeeqo Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ubeeqo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ubeeqo Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 23-Sep-2019 0000 00000 00000 Educational and Training Services (B2C)
0000000 27-Jan-2017 000000000000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 0000î0 000000000
00000000 000000000 09-Jun-2016 000000000000000000 000 Automotive
CiteeCars 01-Jan-2016 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services
To view Ubeeqo’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »