Intero Integrity Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 3

Intero Integrity Services General Information

Description

Provider of inspection and industrial services to oil, gas, refining and petrochemical industries. The company offers technology-driven services to enhance the integrity and performance of critical midstream and downstream assets during their life cycle, particularly for the inspection of high angle and small diameter pipeline infrastructure.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
A Hak Industrial Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • Steenoven 2-6
  • 4196 HG Tricht
  • Netherlands
+31 0345 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Intero Integrity Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intero Integrity Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Intero Integrity Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rienk de Vries Chief Executive Officer
Martijn Petit Chief Financial Officer
To view Intero Integrity Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Intero Integrity Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Intero Integrity Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intero Integrity Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Intero Integrity Services Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 17-Dec-2019 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B)
000000 06-Nov-2010 000000000000000000 Energy Storage
Nacap Merger/Acquisition Other Transportation
To view Intero Integrity Services’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Intero Integrity Services Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 00000000 Environmental Services (B2B) Balen, Belgium 0000
To view Intero Integrity Services’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »