Girard Agediss Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Girard Agediss General Information

Description

Provider of furniture transportation services. The company provides bulky products transportation, furniture delivery and home delivery services in France. It also operates a logistics network for furniture and bedding products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Groupe Girard
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Logistics
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Parc d'activités La Belle Entrée
  • 1 Rue du champ Renard - BP 52
  • 85140
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Girard Agediss Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Girard Agediss‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Girard Agediss Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Bouhier Chief Executive Officer & Director General
Patrick Girard President
To view Girard Agediss’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Girard Agediss Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Girard Agediss Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Girard Agediss‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Girard Agediss Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 11-Sep-2013 0000000000 Construction and Engineering
Société de Livraison et de Stockage 11-Sep-2013 Buyout/LBO Logistics
To view Girard Agediss’s complete investments history, request access »