Enterprise Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 100,000
Employees
  • Investments
  • 21

Enterprise Holdings General Information

Description

Enterprise Holdings is a private holding company. The company through its subsidiaries, offers automobile and commercial truck rentals, fleet management services, vehicle sales and car-sharing programs. It was founded in 1957 and is headquartered in Clayton, Missouri.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Executive Leasing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 600 Corporate Park Drive
  • Saint Louis, MO 63105
  • United States
+1 (314) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enterprise Holdings Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Enterprise Holdings is a private holding company. The company through its subsidiaries, offers automobile and commercial
Automotive
Saint Louis, MO
100,000 As of 2021

0000000

nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt m
0000000000
Detroit, MI
000000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culp
0000000000
Wolfsburg, Germany
000000 As of 0000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Enterprise Holdings Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
General Motors Corporation Detroit, MI 000000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Wolfsburg, Germany 000000 00000000000
0000 0000 0 000 Corporation Pullach, Germany 0000
00000 00000 Corporation
00000 Formerly PE-Backed Estero, FL 00000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

Enterprise Holdings Executive Team (18)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chrissy Taylor President & Chief Executive Officer
Pamela Nicholson President & Chief Executive Officer
Rick Short Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Lee Kaplan Senior Vice President & Chief Administrative Officer
Russell Willey Senior Vice President & Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 18 executive team members. Get the full list »

Enterprise Holdings Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Self Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view Enterprise Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

Enterprise Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Enterprise Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (21)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000 000 0 02-Sep-2020 000000000000000000 Automotive
0000 (000000000000 01-Jun-2020 00000 00000 00 Business/Productivity Software
0000000 15-May-2019 00000 00000 00 0000 Automotive
00000 10-May-2019 00000 00000 00 Logistics
eHi Car Services 09-Apr-2019 Buyout/LBO 00000 Other Commercial Services
You’re viewing 5 of 21 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Enterprise Holdings Subsidiaries (8)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Lyft (Zimride assets) Automotive San Francisco, CA 2007
0000000 0000000 00 Corporate Venture Capital Clayton, MO 0000
00000000 000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Toronto, Canada 0000
0000 Business/Productivity Software Oakland, CA 0000
000000000 - 000 00 Other Commercial Services Toronto, Canada 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Enterprise Holdings Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 10-May-2019 00000 00000 00 Completed
  • 4 buyers
Unidas 31-Oct-2016 Secondary Transaction - Private Completed
To view Enterprise Holdings’s complete exits history, request access »