InFin Innovative Finance Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

InFin Innovative Finance General Information

Description

Provider of financial services to companies nationally and internationally. The company also offers establishing, constructing, acquiring, managing and selling services for businesses and investments while also possessing and managing licenses and patents.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cashcloud AG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Birsigstrasse 2
  • 4054 Basel
  • Switzerland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InFin Innovative Finance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 07-Nov-2016 00.00 Completed Profitable
4. IPO 08-Jun-2015 00.00 Completed Profitable
3. Angel (individual) 15-Dec-2014 00.00 00.00 0000 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 15-Jul-2013 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view InFin Innovative Finance’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

InFin Innovative Finance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

InFin Innovative Finance Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Megadon Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view InFin Innovative Finance’s complete investors history, request access »

InFin Innovative Finance Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000 00000000 02-Dec-2016 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000 000000000
Cashcloud 02-Aug-2016 Merger/Acquisition Financial Software 0000000 0000000
To view InFin Innovative Finance’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

InFin Innovative Finance Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Mars One Ventures Other Commercial Services Basel, Switzerland 2016
000000000 Financial Software Luxembourg, Luxembourg 0000
To view InFin Innovative Finance’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »