YSC Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 225
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

YSC General Information

Description

Provider of leadership strategy consulting and management assessment services to corporate and private equity clients globally. The company specializes in leadership consulting that develops deep insight into individuals, teams and organizational cultures using a team of psychologists to analyze individual and team performance, thereby assisting companies with advice to improve corporate performance.

Contact Information

Website
www.ysc.com
Formerly Known As
Hipton
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • The YSC Building
  • 50 Floral Street, Covent Garden
  • London WC2E 9DA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

YSC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore YSC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

YSC Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of leadership strategy consulting and management assessment services to corporate and private equity clients gl
Consulting Services (B2B)
London, United Kingdom
225 As of 2021
000 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000000

ip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum do
000000000 000 00000000 00000000 (000)
Salt Lake City, UT
000 As of 0000
00000000

00000 00

m dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Philadelphia, PA
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

YSC Competitors (17)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
FranklinCovey Corporation Salt Lake City, UT 000 00000000
00000 0000000000 0 Corporation Philadelphia, PA 0000 000000&0
0000000 0000000000 Corporation Houston, TX 00 000000000 -
000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Washington, DC 000000&0
000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 17 competitors. Get the full list »

YSC Executive Team (23)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Sharrock Chief Executive Officer, Advisory Practice, Managing Director & Board Member
Eric Pliner Chief Executive Officer
Nicholas Holgate Chief Financial Officer
Edwina McDowall Chief Operating Officer
Yamaris Brodsky Chief Human Resources Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 23 executive team members. Get the full list »

YSC Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 YSC Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

YSC Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

YSC Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore YSC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial