SWIIM Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 21
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $595K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

SWIIM General Information

Description

Developer of an irrigation software systems designed to provide assistance to the agricultural sector. The company's systems specializes in providing a farmer with tools to plan and optimize their farming operations, by considering alternative practices on their farm, to conserve water usage and quantify a portion of their water for alternative transfer to municipal, environmental or other uses, enabling users to keep their farm in profitable operation with ease.

Contact Information

Website
www.swiim.com
Formerly Known As
Water Conservation Fund
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Other Agriculture
Primary Office
  • 2442 South Downing Street
  • Suite 250
  • Denver, CO 80210
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000

SWIIM Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SWIIM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
12. Debt - PPP 29-Apr-2020 $595K 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
11. Later Stage VC (Series B1) 09-Aug-2018 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
10. Debt - General 30-Jul-2018 000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Later Stage VC (Series B) 06-Sep-2017 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Debt - General 22-Dec-2016 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC (Series A) 13-Nov-2015 000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Angel (individual) 31-Oct-2014 00000 00.00 Completed Startup
5. Seed Round 13-May-2013 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
4. Angel (individual) 12-Jan-2012 $405K $855K Completed Startup
3. Angel (individual) 17-Jun-2011 $150K $450K Completed Startup
To view SWIIM’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SWIIM Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an irrigation software systems designed to provide assistance to the agricultural sector. The company's sys
Business/Productivity Software
Denver, CO
21 As of 2021
00.00
000000000 - 00.00

0000000

luptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non pro
000000000000000000000 00000000
Brooklyn, NY
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

00000000

ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
000000000000000000000 00000000
Ann Arbor, MI
00 As of 0000
0000
000000&0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SWIIM Competitors (26)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Artemis Venture Capital-Backed Brooklyn, NY 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Ann Arbor, MI 00 0000 000000&0 0000
0000(0) Venture Capital-Backed Mountain View, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Bangalore, India 00 00.000 000000000 00.000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Netanya, Israel 00 0000 000000000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 26 competitors. Get the full list »

SWIIM Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin France Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
David Cohen Chief Financial Officer, Finance, Treasurer & Secretary to the Board
Kurt Loeprich Chief Technology Officer
Robert Stollar Board Member & Chief Scientist
David Puglia Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

SWIIM Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Edward Warner Self Chairman 000 0000
Kevin France SWIIM Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Liam Lenaghan Self Board Member 000 0000
Robert Costa Costa Asset Management Board Member 000 0000
Robert Stollar SWIIM Board Member & Chief Scientist 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

SWIIM Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SWIIM Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Costa Asset Management Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
LaunchCapital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
goFARM Australia Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view SWIIM’s complete investors history, request access »

SWIIM Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 000000000000000000 Database Software 00000 000000
To view SWIIM’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

SWIIM Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000000 Database Software Fresno, CA 0000
To view SWIIM’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »