Indoor Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 700
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Indoor Group General Information

Description

Retailer of home furniture and interior decoration products based in Vantaa, Finland. The company offers furniture and leather furniture such as sofas, bed-sofas, armchair and foot-chairs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Asko
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 104
  • 01301 Vantaa
  • Finland
+358 03 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Indoor Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Indoor Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Indoor Group Patents

Indoor Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-2706266-B3 Seat, sofa or the like. Expired - Lifetime 15-Jun-1993 000000000
DE-9409300-U1 Seat, sofa or the like Expired - Lifetime 15-Jun-1993 000000000
FR-2706266-A3 Seat, sofa or the like Granted 15-Jun-1993 A47C7/742

Indoor Group Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Veronica Lindholm Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Taina Suorsa Chief Human Resources Officer
Jouko Soikkeli Co-Owner & Board Member
Jani Länsimäki Co-Owner
Timo Hakkarainen Co-Owner
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Indoor Group Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
000-00000 00000000 Sievi Capital Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Indoor Group Co-Owner & Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
0ä000 00000000 Sievi Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Indoor Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Indoor Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Indoor Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Indoor Group Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 01-Apr-1999 000000 00 Home Furnishings
Sotka Finland 01-Apr-1999 Merger of Equals Home Furnishings
To view Indoor Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »