DB Schenker-Joyau Overview

  • Founded
  • 1925
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

DB Schenker-Joyau General Information

Description

Provider of logistics services in France. The company's offerings include courier, storage and parcel delivery services, enabling clients to get guaranteed deliveries and on-time shipments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Schenker-Joyau, SA, Joyau, Joyau Group, Joyau Transports, Schenker-Joyau
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Zi Nord
  • 85607 Montaigu
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DB Schenker-Joyau Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DB Schenker-Joyau‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DB Schenker-Joyau Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jacques Godet Chief Executive Officer and Chairman
To view DB Schenker-Joyau’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DB Schenker-Joyau Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 DB Schenker-Joyau Chief Executive Officer and Chairman 000 0000
To view DB Schenker-Joyau’s complete board members history, request access »

DB Schenker-Joyau Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DB Schenker-Joyau Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DB Schenker-Joyau‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial