RAUR Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

RAUR General Information

Description

Provider of podcasting services designed to streamline live audio. The company's podcasting service brings together feeds from popular shows to listen to and tools for generating own live and recorded content in a single application on users phone, enabling listeners to publish live audio to any platform and listen from any device.

Contact Information

Website
www.raur.co
Formerly Known As
Instaradio
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Other Media
Wireless Communications Equipment
Primary Office
  • Toronto, Ontario
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RAUR Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Out of Business 01-Sep-2016 00.000 Completed Out of Business
6. Grant 0000 00.000 Completed Startup
5. Accelerator/Incubator 12-May-2015 00.000 Completed Startup
4. Seed Round 09-Oct-2014 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Convertible Debt 15-Jul-2013 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 13-Jun-2013 $14.8K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 16-May-2013 $14.8K $14.8K Completed Startup
To view RAUR’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

RAUR Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andy Yang Advisor
You’re viewing 1 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

RAUR Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial