Vbeauté Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Vbeauté General Information

Description

Operator of skincare products. The company offers anti-aging and organic skincare products including peptide-based anti-aging face and eye serums, moisturizers, eye cream, sunscreen, face cleanser, and exfoliator which are based on advanced botanical technology using plant stem cell complexes which help users avoid signs of aging on their faces.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clam Cosmetics
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Primary Office
  • 250 Kennedy Drive
  • Sayreville, NJ
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vbeauté Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Feb-2019 000 Completed Out of Business
3. Angel (individual) 00.000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 06-Feb-2015 $824K $1.58M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 26-Aug-2013 $757K $757K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Vbeauté’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Vbeauté Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of skincare products. The company offers anti-aging and organic skincare products including peptide-based anti-
Personal Products
Sayreville, NJ
5 As of 2015
000
00000000 00 000

00000'0

rud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in r
00000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000 0000

itation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehende
00000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Vbeauté Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kiehl's Since 1851 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 000 000000&0
000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Markopoulo Mesogaias, Greece 000000&0
0000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Carrollton, TX 00 000000&0
To view Vbeauté’s complete competitors history, request access »

Vbeauté Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial