PageTiger Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

PageTiger General Information

Description

Operator of a publishing system designed to convert documents into dynamic online publications. The company's system is an online publishing arena that allows to make cloud-based interactive content, such as documents and presentations without downloading any software, enabling industries like, education, construction, banking, finance, fashion, entertainment, government, healthcare, housing media, technology, retail, travel and others to create, publish and track content within one system.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Page Turn Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Publishing
Primary Office
  • 22 Falstaff House
  • Bardolph Road
  • Richmond TW9 2LH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PageTiger Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view PageTiger’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PageTiger Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Henry Weston Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Oliver Gurnell Co-Founder, Technical Director & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

PageTiger Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Henry Weston PageTiger Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Oliver Gurnell PageTiger Co-Founder, Technical Director & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

PageTiger Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PageTiger Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Waterbridge Capital (London) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view PageTiger’s complete investors history, request access »