Komercijalna Banka Skopje Overview

  • Founded
  • 1955
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,055
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • KMB
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $167.23
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Komercijalna Banka Skopje General Information

Description

Komercijalna Banka AD Skopje is a commercial bank. The principal activities of the bank are - collecting deposits, placing loans and advances domestically and abroad, factoring and financing commercial transactions, foreign exchange operations, fast money transfer, trading with foreign currencies, trading with securities, services of a bank-custodian of investment and pension funds, intermediating in selling insurance policies, data collection and analysis of company's credit rating, and many others. It operates in the Republic of Macedonia, Europe, and other EU member countries.

Contact Information

Website
www.kb.com.mk
Formerly Known As
Bank of Commerce - Branch Skopje
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Stock Exchange
XMAE
Primary Office
  • Ul. Orce Nikolov br. 3
  • P.O.B. 563
  • Skopje, 1000
  • Macedonia
+389 02 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Komercijalna Banka Skopje Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$167.23 $166.58 $84.22 - $173.34 $381M 2.28M 1.97K $15.48

Komercijalna Banka Skopje Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
Revenue 91,145 91,145 72,497 87,814
Net Income 35,275 35,275 32,759 34,149
Total Assets 2,627,635 2,627,635 2,225,095 2,114,110
Total Debt 2,323,540 2,323,540 1,960,438 1,849,961
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Komercijalna Banka Skopje Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Komercijalna Banka Skopje‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Komercijalna Banka Skopje Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hari Kostov Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Maja Sterieva Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Elias Iloski Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
To view Komercijalna Banka Skopje’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Komercijalna Banka Skopje Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000000 00000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Komercijalna Banka Skopje Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Komercijalna Banka Skopje Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Komercijalna Banka Skopje Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Komercijalna Banka Skopje Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Komercijalna Banka Skopje‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Komercijalna Banka Skopje Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 04-Mar-2019 000000000000000000 0000 National Banks
To view Komercijalna Banka Skopje’s complete acquisitions history, request access »