Quest Events Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 81
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 7

Quest Events General Information

Description

Provider and distributor of pipe and drape with scenic options. The company is engaged in renting out drapery and pipes for meetings and events at a competitive price. It also provides door-to-door shipping options and customer pick-up and return at multiple locations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Quest Drape
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • 2591 Dallas Parkway
  • Suite 201
  • Frisco, TX 75034
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quest Events Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quest Events‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quest Events Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lee Dunlap Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Al Dyess President & Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Quest Events Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Quest Events Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quest Events‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quest Events Investments (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000 28-Jun-2018 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 00 00000
0000000 01-Sep-2016 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000 000000
0000 00000 00000 12-Feb-2014 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000 000000
0000000 00000 000 04-Feb-2014 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000 000000
A&D Scenery 15-Feb-2013 Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B)
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments. Get the full list »