Xanit Croasa Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Xanit Croasa General Information

Description

Operator of an oncology center in Malaga, Spain. The company offers patients an array of treatment services related to radiotherapy. The clinic has on its premises two electron linear accelerators, which support a Cone Beam system.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Centro Radio Oncológico Andalúz
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Therapeutic Devices
Primary Office
  • C/La Era, 6
  • 29016 Málaga
  • Spain
+34 952 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xanit Croasa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xanit Croasa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial