Lustre ClearSkin Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $664K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 7

Lustre ClearSkin General Information

Description

Developer of wearable light products designed to treat specific dermatological conditions. The company offers a range of products including LED treatment heads and a rechargeable controller that deliver improved end results by consistently releasing blue light on the skin, thus providing patients suffering from non-melanoma skin cancer and acne with safe and gentle doses for their treatment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lumicure
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Primary Office
  • Alba Innovation Centre
  • Alba Campus
  • Livingston EH54 7GA
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 01506 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lustre ClearSkin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Equity Crowdfunding 01-Jan-2018 $664K 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 02-Mar-2015 00000 000.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Equity Crowdfunding 01-Jan-2015 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 24-May-2013 00.00 000.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 12-Sep-2012 00.000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 15-Jul-2011 $4.02M $8.94M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 29-Jan-2008 $4.92M $4.92M Completed Startup
To view Lustre ClearSkin’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Lustre ClearSkin Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary B3 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary B2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Ordinary B1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary B 1,580,078 $0.000153 $1.58 $1.58 1x $1.58 15.43%
Ordinary A 2,000,000 $0.000153 $1.53 $1.53 1x $1.53 19.54%
To view Lustre ClearSkin’s complete cap table history, request access »

Lustre ClearSkin Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Isabelle Regis Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lustre ClearSkin Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Andrew McNeill Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Christopher Outram Lustre ClearSkin Chairman 000 0000
Neil MacGlip Ph.D Lustre ClearSkin Board Member 000 0000
Ronald Petersen Longbow Capital Board Member 000 0000
Thomas Beckett Lustre ClearSkin Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Lustre ClearSkin Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lustre ClearSkin Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Scottish Health Innovations Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tayside Health Board Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
University of St. Andrews University Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mill Group Real Estate Minority 000 0000 000000 0
D.C. Thomson Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »