Phorms Education Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 207
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 4

Phorms Education General Information

Description

Operator of bilingual day school chain intended to offer education to children. The company's chain operates bilingual nurseries, primary and secondary schools that are supported by local companies that work on a not-for-profit basis, enabling parents to enrol their children in school to receive bilingual education and support.

Contact Information

Website
www.phorms.de
Formerly Known As
Phorms Management
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Ackerstraße 76
  • 13355 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Phorms Education Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Phorms Education’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Phorms Education Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carsten Breyde Geschäftsführender Direktor
Christoph Boehringer Verwaltungsrat
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Phorms Education Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Christian Boehringer Phorms Education Board Member 000 0000
Mathias Boehringer Self Chairman of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
Thomas Hagen Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Phorms Education Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Phorms Education Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bizvalue (Germany) Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
FoundersLink Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Johannes Nagel Consulting Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Willows Investments Impact Investing Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Phorms Education’s complete investors history, request access »