Finance of America Reverse Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 115
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Finance of America Reverse General Information

Description

Provider of lending services on reverse mortgages and ranks. The company offers wholesale lending services through its division Reverse it.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
UFA, Urban Financial Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 8909 South Yale Avenue
  • Tulsa, OK 74137
  • United States
+1 (918) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Finance of America Reverse Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Finance of America Reverse‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Finance of America Reverse Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve McClellan Chief Executive Officer
Bryan Hendershot Owner, Managing Director & Head, Mortgage Origination
To view Finance of America Reverse’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Finance of America Reverse Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Finance of America Reverse Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Finance of America Reverse‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Finance of America Reverse Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000 000 19-Oct-2010 000000000000000000 Specialized Finance 00000 0000000000
To view Finance of America Reverse’s complete acquisitions history, request access »