Ploeger Oxbo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1959
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Ploeger Oxbo General Information

Description

Manufacturer of specialty equipment for the agricultural processing industry. The company's specialized harvesting equipment includes harvesters for corn, peas, beans, potatoes, carrots, spinach, berries, coffee, grapes, olives, and self-propelled windrow mergers, sprayers and fertilizer applicators, enabling customers in the agriculture sectors to harvest fresh crops.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ploeger Agro
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Primary Office
  • Electronweg 5
  • 4706 PP Roosendaal
  • Netherlands
+31 0165 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ploeger Oxbo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ploeger Oxbo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ploeger Oxbo Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Niels Havermans Director, Sales & Marketing & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ploeger Oxbo Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Oxbo International Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 Ploeger Oxbo Director, Sales & Marketing & Board Member 000 0000
To view Ploeger Oxbo’s complete board members history, request access »

Ploeger Oxbo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ploeger Oxbo Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ploeger Oxbo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ploeger Oxbo Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 04-Jun-2013 0000000000 Machinery (B2B)
Oxbo International 06-Oct-2011 Buyout/LBO Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Ploeger Oxbo’s complete investments history, request access »

Ploeger Oxbo Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 0000000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Byron, NY 0000
To view Ploeger Oxbo’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »