Pokon Naturado Overview

  • Founded
  • 1929
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Pokon Naturado General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of garden products in the Netherlands. The company produces and distributes various garden products including a broad range of potting soil, biocides, fertilizers, crop protection and grass seeds products to garden centers, do-it-yourself stores, food and non-food retailers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pokon International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Agriculture
Other Industries
Agricultural Chemicals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Dynamostraat 22-24
  • 3903 LK Veenendaal
  • Netherlands
+31 0318 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pokon Naturado Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pokon Naturado‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pokon Naturado Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Heleen van Benthem Chief Executive Officer
Bert De Gans Financial Director
To view Pokon Naturado’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pokon Naturado Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000 00 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Pokon Naturado’s complete board members history, request access »

Pokon Naturado Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pokon Naturado Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pokon Naturado‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pokon Naturado Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 30-Jan-2008 0000000000 Agricultural Chemicals 000000 000 0000000
To view Pokon Naturado’s complete investments history, request access »