Grönklittsgruppen Overview

  • Founded
  • 1932
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Investments
  • 1

Grönklittsgruppen General Information

Description

Operator of outdoor resorts in Sweden. The company owns and operates a number of ski resorts, camping sites and offers a wide range of outdoor activities like fishing, skating, bowling, golf, ice-hockey and more.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Orsa Grönklitt
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • Dalagatan 1
  • 794 30 Orsa
  • Sweden
+46 0000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grönklittsgruppen Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Oct-2020 FY 2020 31-Oct-2020 FY 2019 31-Oct-2019 FY 2018 31-Aug-2018
Revenue 16,638 16,638 13,333 13,124
EBITDA 481 481 (537) 7,174
Total Assets 55,256 55,256 47,719 47,814
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Grönklittsgruppen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grönklittsgruppen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grönklittsgruppen Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of outdoor resorts in Sweden. The company owns and operates a number of ski resorts, camping sites and offers a
Hotels and Resorts
Orsa, Sweden
201 As of 2016
000000000000

00000 00

. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla paria
000000 000 0000000
Petoskey, MI
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00 00000

0000000

olor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint
0000000 0000000000
Sälen, Sweden
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Grönklittsgruppen Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Boyne Resorts Private Debt Financed Petoskey, MI 0000 00000 000000000 00 00000
0000000 Corporation Sälen, Sweden 0000
000000000 000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Paris, France 0000 00000000000
0000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Broomfield, CO 00000 00000000
To view Grönklittsgruppen’s complete competitors history, request access »

Grönklittsgruppen Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mari Tara President and Chief Executive Officer
Thomas Wilson Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Grönklittsgruppen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Grönklittsgruppen Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grönklittsgruppen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grönklittsgruppen Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0ä0000000 00000 00000 00 Hotels and Resorts
To view Grönklittsgruppen’s complete investments history, request access »