Yingfeng Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Yingfeng General Information

Description

Distributor of frozen foods intended to benefit its customers with high-quality seafood products. The company offers food products such as frozen shrimps, frozen meat, frozen crab meat and other frozen foods, enabling its customers to get quick and healthy frozen aquatic food products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fujian Yingfeng Foods Group Co., Ltd., Yingfeng Food Group, Fujian Yingfeng Foods Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Food Products
Primary Office
  • Yingfeng Industrial Park
  • Suian Town, Zhangpu County
  • Zhangzhou, Fujian 363200
  • China
+86 400 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yingfeng Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yingfeng‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Yingfeng Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yingfeng‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial