NutraClick Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 90
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 2

NutraClick General Information

Description

Operator of sports nutrition brands and technology platform intended to enhance health and wellness. The company's product catalog includes performance nutrition supplements, health supplements, skincare products and female supplements, enabling customers to improve overall health and manage health conditions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hungry Fish Media
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • 280 Summer Street, Lobby
  • Boston, MA 02210
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NutraClick Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view NutraClick’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

NutraClick Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Wallace Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Patrick Carroll Chief Marketing Officer & Chief Technology Officer
Robert Hansen Director, Engineering & Technology
Tania Rangel-Caldera Business Development Manager
John McMahon Vice President, Finance
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

NutraClick Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NutraClick Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Arjun Naskar Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Eastward Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view NutraClick’s complete investors history, request access »