Aquifi Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B1
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $16.1M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

Aquifi General Information

Description

Developer of three-dimensional vision technology designed to improve the accuracy and quality of the imaging processes. The company's technology offers a self-calibrating 3D vision sensor combined with deep learning to acquire images or videos from two or more commodity camera sensors, enabling manufacturing, logistics and industrial automation enterprises to inspect, control quality, maintain inventory, validate labeling and locate defects in their products.

Contact Information

Website
www.aquifi.com
Formerly Known As
Imimtek
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 2225 East Bayshore Road
  • Suite 110
  • Palo Alto, CA 94303
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aquifi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC (Series B1) 22-Sep-2017 $16.1M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 28-May-2015 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 28-Apr-2014 00.000 000 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 08-Oct-2013 $1M $5.13M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 30-May-2012 $4.13M $4.13M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view Aquifi’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Aquifi Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B-1 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A-1 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Aquifi’s complete cap table history, request access »

Aquifi Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of three-dimensional vision technology designed to improve the accuracy and quality of the imaging processes.
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Palo Alto, CA
12 As of 2021
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

0000000

quip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Barcelona, Spain
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

000000

dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur si
000000000000000000000 00000000
Chicago, IL
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Aquifi Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Gestoos Venture Capital-Backed Barcelona, Spain 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 000 00000 000000000000 00000
00000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Austin, TX 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
000000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Petach Tikva, Israel 00 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
00000000 Angel-Backed Columbia, MD 0 00.000 0000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

Aquifi Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jason Trachewsky Chief Executive Officer
Bin An Director, Business Development
Tony Zuccarino Vice President, Sales & Marketing
Michael Farmwald Ph.D Advisor
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aquifi Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Bruce Dunlevie Benchmark (San Francisco) Board Member 000 0000
Greg Williams Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Aquifi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aquifi Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
DAG Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Plug and Play Tech Center Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Blake Krikorian Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Michael Farmwald Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Benchmark (San Francisco) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Aquifi’s complete investors history, request access »