Ncore Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $570K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Ncore Systems General Information

Description

Developer of electronic banking and international payment systems intended to offer an affordable, faster, and reliable money transfer service. The company's system offers electronic banking systems, local and international payment systems, and security platforms to meet the demanding requirements of banks and financial institutions, enabling banks and financial institutions with the ability to embrace and extend their products and services by harnessing electronic delivery channels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NSys Consulting
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
Primary Office
  • Plaza Mont Kiara
  • Suite C-6-1, 2 Jalan Kiara, Mont Kiara
  • Kuala Lumpur, 50480
  • Malaysia
+60 03-6201 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ncore Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC $570K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Ncore Systems’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Ncore Systems Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicholas See Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Alexis Ullok Chief Financial Officer and Board Member
Keith Shu Chief Technology Officer
To view Ncore Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ncore Systems Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Alexis Ullok Ncore Systems Chief Financial Officer and Board Member 000 0000
Nicholas See Ncore Systems Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
Nik Mohd Amin Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Ncore Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ncore Systems Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Malaysia Venture Capital Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Ncore Systems’s complete investors history, request access »