nVoq Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 46
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A1
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $30.6M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

nVoq General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based speech recognition platform intended to support voice-enabled workflow automation. The company's technology offers accurate speech recognition and dictation and works with various applications without the need for integration, enabling contact center agents and managers to improve workflow

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SandCherry
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 4775 Walnut Street
  • Suite 104
  • Boulder, CO 80301
  • United States
+1 (720) 000-0000

nVoq Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

nVoq Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series A1) 29-Oct-2020 $30.6M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Debt - PPP 15-Apr-2020 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series A1) 06-Nov-2014 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series A1) 10-Apr-2009 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 22-Mar-2002 $6.65M $9.7M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 22-Dec-2000 $3M $3M 0000 Completed Startup
To view nVoq’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

nVoq Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A1 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
To view nVoq’s complete cap table history, request access »

nVoq Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a cloud-based speech recognition platform intended to support voice-enabled workflow automation. The compan
Business/Productivity Software
Boulder, CO
46 As of 2020
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

0000000

, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis n
0000000 0000000 0000000
Renton, WA
0 As of 0000
000
000000&0 000

0000 00

t dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut al
0000000000000000000 00000000
Spokane Valley, WA
000 As of 0000
00000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

nVoq Competitors (31)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Palabra Apps Formerly Angel backed Renton, WA 0 000 000000&0 000
0000 00 Formerly PE-Backed Spokane Valley, WA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Cambridge, United Kingdom 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
0000000000 Corporation Plano, TX 000000000 -
00000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 31 competitors. Get the full list »

nVoq Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charles Corfield Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Conrad McCarty Chief Financial Officer
Deborah Gillotti Chief Operating Officer
To view nVoq’s complete executive team members history, request access »

nVoq Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Harold Julsen nVoq Board Member 000 0000
Larry Schwartz nVoq Board Member 000 0000
Paul Jacobsen nVoq Board Member 000 0000
Steve Flannery nVoq Board Member 000 0000
Steve Tran nVoq Board Member 000 0000
To view nVoq’s complete board members history, request access »

nVoq Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

nVoq Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Shay Houser Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view nVoq’s complete investors history, request access »