Propell Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • PHL
Stock Symbol

Propell General Information

Description

Developer of a mobile payment technology intended to provide a complete and simple service for mobile payment needs. The company's mobile payment technology combines and meshes the entire business together whether online, in-store or on the go for a simple and user-friendly product and helps to accept any form of payment, enabling business owners to get products and services that give them new tools to understand their business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tappr
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Level 11
  • 82 Eagle Street
  • Brisbane, Queensland 4000
  • Australia
+61 1300 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Propell Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Propell‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Propell Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Davidson Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Courtney Kiem Co-Founder & Executive Director
Brett Hales Co-Founder
Matthew Wick Co-Founder
Melissa Pierre Manager, Sales
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Propell Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Benjamin Harrison Altor Capital Board Member & Capital Advisor 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Propell Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial