Endriven Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Endriven General Information

Description

Operator of an investment company focused on midsized energy projects based in Capital Federal, Argentina. The company is engaged in the development, operation and execution of midsized investment projects in the energy and natural resources industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Home Quality Management
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • Avenida Santa Fe 1461
  • 5th Floor
  • Capital Federal, C1060ABA
  • Argentina
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Endriven Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Endriven‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Endriven Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicolás Petreanu Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Endriven Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial