Órigo Energia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Mezzanine
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Órigo Energia General Information

Description

Provider of photovoltaic (PV) generators for commercial, industrial, residential and remote purposes. The company designs, installs, commissions, operates and maintains photovoltaic systems as well as provides renewable energy through its solar and biogas farms on a monthly subscription basis.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Empresa Brasileira de Energia Solar, EBES Sistemas de Energia
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Industries
Other Utilities
Primary Office
  • Avenue Queiroz Filho, 1700
  • Villa Lobos Office Park - Salas 408 e 702, Vila Hamburguesa
  • Sao Paulo, Moema
  • Brazil

Órigo Energia Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Órigo Energia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Órigo Energia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Órigo Energia Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Surya Mendonça Chief Executive Officer
Rogerio Santos Chief Financial Officer & Director
Rodolfo Filho Chief Business Development Officer & Director
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Órigo Energia Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Órigo Energia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial