Nu3 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $9.4M
Latest Deal Amount

Nu3 General Information

Description

Developer of an online retail platform designed to offer natural products and food items. The company's platform offers food supplements, sports nutrition, natural food, slimming products and vitamins enabling customers to get their required health products in a single marketplace at an affordable price.

Contact Information

Website
www.nu3.de
Formerly Known As
Vilindo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Brückenstr. 5
  • 10179 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nu3 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Merger/Acquisition 13-Jul-2018 $9.4M 000.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Debt - General 07-Apr-2017 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 21-Nov-2016 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Product Crowdfunding 10-Jul-2016 000.00 Cancelled Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 28-Aug-2014 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 11-Jun-2013 $8M $8M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Mar-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Nu3’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Nu3 Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an online retail platform designed to offer natural products and food items. The company's platform offers
Food Products
Berlin, Germany
60 As of 2020
000.00
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

000000

nim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequ
00000000 000000
Munich, Germany
00 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 000.00

0000000

ris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate vel
000000000
Golden, CO
00 As of 0000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Nu3 Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Vitafy Venture Capital-Backed Munich, Germany 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Golden, CO 00 000000&0
000000 000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Budapest, Hungary 000 000000&0
000000000000.000 Private Equity-Backed Boise, ID 000 000000000000
To view Nu3’s complete competitors history, request access »

Nu3 Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Sünderhauf Co-Founder, Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Kassian Ortner Co-Founder & Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nu3 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nu3 Former Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alstin Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Black River Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Christian Vollmann Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
FJ Labs Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lakestar Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »