Simplex GTP Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Simplex GTP General Information

Description

Provider of cloud based financial messaging and reconciliation services. The company's cloud based financial messaging and reconciliation services include transactional banking, multi-bank connectivity and full data integration, reconciliation, cash management, zero balancing and market data management services, enabling its users such as banks, asset managers, hedge funds and multinationals avail a range of services for the middle and back office.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Simplex UK, Simplex Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Other Software
Primary Office
  • Becket House
  • 36 Old Jewry
  • London EC2R 8DD
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Simplex GTP Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Simplex GTP‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Simplex GTP Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philip Walsh Chief Executive Officer
To view Simplex GTP’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Simplex GTP Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Simplex GTP‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial