Caerdav Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 36
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Caerdav General Information

Description

Provider of aviation support services. The company offers maintenance, engineering, technical, repair and overhaul services for A320 and B737 families of aircraft, in addition it also provides pilot training and simulation services and ACMI leasing for major aviation operators and commercial aviation, ranging from B747 cargo operators to captains on national flag carriers.

Contact Information

Website
www.caerdav.com
Formerly Known As
Cardiff Aviation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Air
Aerospace and Defense
Primary Office
  • Twin Peaks, Aerospace Business Park
  • Vale of Glamorgan
  • Saint Athan CF62 4AF
  • Wales, United Kingdom
+44 01446 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Caerdav Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Caerdav‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Caerdav Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joachim Jones Chief Executive Officer
Colin Harrison Technical Director & Head of Base Maintenance
Paul Jones Head of Operations/Chief Pilot
Bruce Dickinson Co-Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Caerdav Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Caerdav Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Caerdav Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Caerdav Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Caerdav‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial