Meitav Dash Investments Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 997
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • MTDS
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 14
  • Share Price
  • $5.66
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Meitav Dash Investments General Information

Description

Meitav Dash Investments Ltd operates, by itself and through its investees, in the capital market in the fields of financial asset management, including study funds, provident funds, pension funds and exchange-traded notes among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DS Apex Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
TAE
Primary Office
  • Champion Tower
  • 30 Sheshet Hayamim Street
  • Bnei Brak 5112302
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Meitav Dash Investments Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$5.66 $5.71 $2.52 - $7.01 $371M 65.5M 70.4K $0.75

Meitav Dash Investments Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 773,442 616,986 581,389 265,391
Revenue 247,374 242,001 234,127 229,703
EBITDA 76,751 73,792 56,359 49,500
Net Income 49,003 47,064 21,871 18,632
Total Assets 1,117,350 1,098,412 938,836 760,450
Total Debt 521,390 501,003 517,789 360,311
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Meitav Dash Investments Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Meitav Dash Investments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Meitav Dash Investments Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Meitav Dash Investments Ltd operates, by itself and through its investees, in the capital market in the fields of financ
Asset Management
Bnei Brak, Israel
997 As of 2019
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000000

nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit e
00000 0000000000
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000

0000 000

fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia de
0000000 000000
Los Angeles, CA
0000 As of 0000
00.000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Meitav Dash Investments Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Guggenheim Partners Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
0000 0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Los Angeles, CA 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
000 0000000000 000 Corporation New York, NY 0000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
0000000 0000000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Los Angeles, CA 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000000 000000 00 Corporation New York, NY 0000 00000000
To view Meitav Dash Investments’s complete competitors history, request access »

Meitav Dash Investments Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ilan Raviv Chief Executive Officer
Sara Einat Rom Chief Financial Officer
Zvi Stepak Founder & Board Member
Guy Mani Investment Manager
Hezi Cohen Vice President, Operations and Training
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Meitav Dash Investments Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Meitav Dash Investments Vice Chairman of the Board 000 0000
000 000000 Self Chairman of the Board 000 0000
000 000000 Meitav Dash Investments Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view Meitav Dash Investments’s complete board members history, request access »

Meitav Dash Investments Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Meitav Dash Investments Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Meitav Dash Investments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Meitav Dash Investments Investments & Acquisitions (14)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 15-Jun-2021 00000 00000 00 0000 Electrical Equipment
00000 (0000000000 19-May-2021 00000 00000 00 0000 Electrical Equipment 000 0000
0000.00 16-Mar-2021 00000 00000 00 0000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000 0000
00000000 25-Nov-2020 000 000.00 Food Products
MeaTech 03-Nov-2020 PIPE 000 Machinery (B2B)
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Meitav Dash Investments Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 Consumer Finance Bnei Brak, Israel 0000
To view Meitav Dash Investments’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Meitav Dash Investments Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 03-Nov-2020 0000 000 Completed
  • 6 buyers
000000 0000000000 20-Mar-2012 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000 0000 000000
A.D.O Group PIPE Completed
  • 5 buyers
To view Meitav Dash Investments’s complete exits history, request access »