Monterey Bay Labs Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Monterey Bay Labs General Information

Description

Developer of an epidermal delivery platform intended to offer proprietary InoCyte system for dermatology and skin care. The company's platform commercializes enhancer suspensions that accelerate epidermal delivery, enabling clients to improve compliance with cosmetic products in a range of applications such as anti-aging, whitening, cellulite reduction, acne and hair regrowth.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nanocyte
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Drug Delivery
Other Industries
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • 8 HaEshel Street
  • Industrial Park (South)
  • Caesarea 38900
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Monterey Bay Labs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Dec-2017 000 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC 01-Feb-2014 000 000 Completed Startup
To view Monterey Bay Labs’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Monterey Bay Labs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial