Confuturo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 848
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Confuturo General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services. The firm provides life, disability, old age and accident insurance services to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Compañía de Seguros CorpVida, CorpVida, The Mass Seguros de Vida, Compañía de Seguros Vida Corp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Primary Office
  • Apoquindo 6750 Piso 19
  • Las Condes
  • Santiago
  • Chile
+56 (2) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Confuturo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Confuturo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Confuturo Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christian Prieto General Manager
Jorge Bravo Investment Manager
Cristóbal Barros Comptroller Manager
Ximena Arancibia Fiscal Manager
Ricardo Rodríguez Real Estate Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Confuturo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Confuturo Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Confuturo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial