Callvu Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 2

Callvu General Information

Description

Developer of a mobile digital engagement visual platform designed to bring visual interaction to traditional customer service systems. The company's platform provides a visual interaction interface for call centers that optimizes interactions between service providers and customers, enabling enterprises to interact with their customers and they can deliver visual content to smartphone devices during the IVR call session.

Contact Information

Website
www.callvu.com
Formerly Known As
Orodo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Communication Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Ha-Umanim Street 7
  • Tel Aviv-Yafo 67897
  • Israel
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Callvu Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC 04-May-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Merger/Acquisition 01-Mar-2019 000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 24-Jul-2018 000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jun-2016 000 000 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2016 000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2016 $1M Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Feb-2013 $1M $1M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Callvu’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Callvu Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Preferred A2 00,000 000.0 000.0 00 000.0 0.000
Preferred A1 000,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Preferred A 12,820 $13.28 $13.28 1x $13.28 1.28%
Preferred A 61,539 $8.86 $8.86 1x $8.86 6.15%
To view Callvu’s complete cap table history, request access »

Callvu Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a mobile digital engagement visual platform designed to bring visual interaction to traditional customer se
Business/Productivity Software
Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel
25 As of 2021
000
0000000000 0

00000

olore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliqu
0000000000000 00000000
Gurgaon, India
000 As of 0000
000
000000000000 000

000000

it amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna ali
000000000000000000000 00000000
Burlington, MA
00 As of 0000
00.00
0000000000 0 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Callvu Competitors (35)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ameyo Private Equity-Backed Gurgaon, India 000 000 000000000000 000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Burlington, MA 00 00.00 0000000000 0 00.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Herzeliya, Israel 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Daly City, CA 0000 00.000 000000000 00 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 35 competitors. Get the full list »

Callvu Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Oiknine Chief Executive Officer
Tuval Lava President & Exectuive Chairman
Ori Faran Co-Founder & Chief Strategy Officer
Doron Rotsztein Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Ziv Orr Co-Founder & Vice President of Business Development
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Callvu Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Tuval Lava Callvu President & Exectuive Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Callvu Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Callvu Former Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
2B Angels Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
AfterDox Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
BATM Advanced Communications Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Citi Innovation Lab Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Explore. Dream. Discover. Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »