A3 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 74
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 21

A3 General Information

Description

A3 Allmanna IT- och Telekomaktiebolaget AB is an Information Technology and telecom company, that offers hardware and broadband and broadband services. The company provides broadband services via fiber, telejacket and cellular network. It also offers mobile subscriptions, mobile phones, home telephony, C More and Viaplay.

Contact Information

Website
www.a3.se
Formerly Known As
AllTele Allmanna Svenska Telefon, AllTele Privat
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Internet Service Providers
Parent Company
Bredband2 i Skandinavien
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 334
  • Kanalgatan 39
  • 931 23 Skelleftea
  • Sweden
+46 0910-79 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

A3 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore A3‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

A3 Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
A3 Allmanna IT- och Telekomaktiebolaget AB is an Information Technology and telecom company, that offers hardware and br
Telecommunications Service Providers
Skelleftea, Sweden
74 As of 2020
00.000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000

0000000

od tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercit
00000000 0000000 000000000
Stockholm, Sweden
000 As of 0000
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

A3 Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 Corporation Stockholm, Sweden 000 000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

A3 Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Moonga Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Thure Norberg Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

A3 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

A3 Investments & Acquisitions (21)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0 000å 15-May-2017 000000000000000000 Systems and Information Management
00000 000000 02-Jun-2014 000000000 Energy Transportation
00000 00-000000 (0 13-Dec-2013 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
000000 21-Aug-2013 000000000000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers
Bixia Telecom 03-Apr-2013 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Internet Service Providers 000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 21 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

A3 Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Timepiece Luxembourg (Universal Telecom Operations) Other Communications and Networking Sweden 2001
00 000000000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers High Wycombe, United Kingdom 0000
0000000000 Energy Production Solna, Sweden 0000
00000000 0 000å Systems and Information Management Umeå, Sweden
To view A3’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

A3 Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 000000 000000 21-Jun-2010 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 00
To view A3’s complete exits history, request access »