First Education Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

First Education Holdings General Information

Description

Operator of educational institutions. The company provides strategic management support services to schools.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Education Capital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Flat 151 Building 1006
  • Road 2813 Block 428
  • Al Seef
  • Bahrain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

First Education Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First Education Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

First Education Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First Education Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

First Education Holdings Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 000000 0000000 17-Mar-2009 0000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B)
To view First Education Holdings’s complete investments history, request access »