Doris Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Doris Group General Information

Description

Provider of offshore oil and gas engineering services. The company's offshore oil and gas engineering services include offshore oil and gas field development and soil mechanics and earthquake engineering services enabling oil and gas industry technical assistance during their operations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CG Doris
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • 58A, rue du Dessous des Berges
  • 75013 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Doris Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Doris Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Doris Group Patents

Doris Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-2837535-A1 Sea based wind generator electricity installation having wind generator horizontal triangular floater placed three taut sections connected marine base part sea floor. Pending 22-Mar-2002 0000000000 0
ES-2229192-T3 Installation of eolian electricity production at the sea, as well as a construction and placement procedure of the installation. Active 22-Mar-2002 0000000000
EP-1348867-A1 Offshore wind-power plant as well as construction and erection method for such a plant Granted 22-Mar-2002 0000000000 0
EP-1348867-B1 Offshore wind-power plant as well as construction and erection method for such a plant Active 22-Mar-2002 0000000000 0
FR-2779408-B1 Method of installing a self-lifting gravity platform for the operation of an oil field at sea Expired - Fee Related 08-Jun-1998 B63B35/4413
To view Doris Group’s complete patent history, request access »

Doris Group Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christophe Debouvry Chief Executive Officer
Cyrille Sailly Chief Financial Officer
Francois Thiebaud Chief Technology Officer
Christophe Sarri Chief Commercial Officer
Nicolas Parsloe Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Doris Group Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Doris Group Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Doris Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial