Grupo Bioerix Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 175
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Mezzanine
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Grupo Bioerix General Information

Description

Supplier of pharmaceutical and medical products intended to be the leading company in Uruguay in the commercialization of advanced products and services that allow for the diagnosis, control and treatment of health care. The company's pre-analytical services optimize time, resources and reduce pre-analytical errors and its plexus raptor software is able to accompany any operational reality and enhance those processes, enabling the healthcare industry to receive technologically advanced medical equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grupo-Bioerix
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
Distributors (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • Simon Bolivar 1472
  • Montevideo
  • Uruguay
+598 2708 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grupo Bioerix Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grupo Bioerix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grupo Bioerix Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pablo Salomone Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
To view Grupo Bioerix’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Grupo Bioerix Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Grupo Bioerix Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Grupo Bioerix’s complete board members history, request access »

Grupo Bioerix Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Grupo Bioerix Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grupo Bioerix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial