CGIS Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

CGIS Group General Information

Description

Provider of real estate development services based in London, United Kingdom. The company's services include property and real estate development services and buying and selling of own real estate for clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Burford Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
City & General
Primary Office
  • 20 Thayer Street
  • West Central
  • London W1U 2DD
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CGIS Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CGIS Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CGIS Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Self Non-Executive Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view CGIS Group’s complete board members history, request access »

CGIS Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CGIS Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial