Rhombus No.3 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Rhombus No.3 General Information

Description

Operator of a network of warehouses based in the United Kingdom. The company operates 16 distribution warehouses totaling 3.4m square feet.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Radial Distribution Limited, Fairway Industrial Limited, London & Stamford (Anglesea) Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • 36 Carnaby Street
  • London W1F 7DR
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rhombus No.3 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rhombus No.3‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rhombus No.3 Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Rhombus No.3’s complete board members history, request access »

Rhombus No.3 Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rhombus No.3‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial