Signal Clothing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 36
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Signal Clothing General Information

Description

Producer of clothing and accessories designed for use as sportswear and leisurewear. The company's sportswear and leisurewear focus shifted from being a well-known brand in Denmark to building up a concept and a brand aimed at the international retail scene enabling men and women to purchase clothing and accessories from physical and online retail stores.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Buksesnedkeren
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Accessories
Primary Office
  • Bøgeskovvej 2
  • 3490 Kvistgaard
  • Denmark
+45 48 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Signal Clothing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Signal Clothing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Signal Clothing Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Signal Clothing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial