Flavor 1st Growers & Packers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 10

Flavor 1st Growers & Packers General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of vegetables for grocery stores, wholesalers, and fresh markets. The company owns and operates vegetable farms and supplies tomatoes, corn, cucumbers, squash, bell pepper, specialty chili peppers, eggplant, beans, seedless cucumbers, and cherry tomatoes which are grown, packed, and shipped.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Johnson Farms Repack, Mountain Bean Growers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Cultivation
Other Industries
Food Products
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 98
  • Horse Shoe, NC 28742
  • United States
+1 (828) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flavor 1st Growers & Packers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flavor 1st Growers & Packers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Flavor 1st Growers & Packers Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Producer and distributor of vegetables for grocery stores, wholesalers, and fresh markets. The company owns and operates
Cultivation
Horse Shoe, NC
200 As of 2020
0&0

000000 0

met, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.
00000000000
Kingsville, Canada
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Flavor 1st Growers & Packers Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 0000000 Corporation Kingsville, Canada 000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Flavor 1st Growers & Packers Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Rose Co-Owner, Chief Executive Officer & President
Jim Zuber Chief Financial Officer
Kirby Johnson Co-Founder & Co-Owner
Mitch Gaither Co-Founder & Co-Owner
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Flavor 1st Growers & Packers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Flavor 1st Growers & Packers Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flavor 1st Growers & Packers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial