Vince Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 497
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • VNCE
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $10.32
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Vince General Information

Description

Vince Holding Corp is a fashion brand which engaged in delivering luxury essentials like women's and men's apparel, women's and men's footwear and handbags. Its offers women's collections of luxurious cashmere sweaters and silk blouses, leather and suede leggings and jackets, dresses, denim, pants, tanks and t-shirts, and a growing assortment of outerwear. It focuses on developing an elevated collection of Vince apparel and accessories to serve the luxurious need of the customer. The company manages its business in three segments namely Wholesale and Direct-to-consumer and Rebecca Taylor and Parker segment. It operates its e-commerce business through its website.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Apparel Holding
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Footwear
Home Furnishings
Stock Exchange
NYS
Primary Office
  • 500 5th Avenue, 20th Floor
  • New York, NY 10110
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vince Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$10.32 $10.36 $3.88 - $13.51 $123M 11.9M 7.5K -$2.32

Vince Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Apr-2021 FY 2021 31-Jan-2021 FY 2020 31-Jan-2020 FY 2019 31-Jan-2019
EV 333,185 310,909 315,080 199,661
Revenue 238,385 219,870 375,187 361,679
EBITDA (18,439) (51,878) 45,054 16,418
Net Income (29,093) (65,649) 30,396 (1,958)
Total Assets 325,815 332,944 362,302 297,032
Total Debt 203,512 203,714 162,279 62,739
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Vince Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vince‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vince Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Vince Holding Corp is a fashion brand which engaged in delivering luxury essentials like women's and men's apparel, wome
Clothing
New York, NY
497 As of 2021
00000
000000 - 000 00000

000 & 00

uis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur
00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
0000000 0000

00000 00

nderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupid
00000000
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Vince Competitors (48)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Rag & bone Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 0000000 0000
00000 000 00000000 Failed Transaction (M&A) New York, NY 00 00000000000
0000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 0000 000000&0
000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 00 000000000 -
000 (00000000000) Corporate Backed or Acquired Rugby, United Kingdom 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 48 competitors. Get the full list »

Vince Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jack Schwefel Chief Executive Officer
David Stefko Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting
You’re viewing 2 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vince Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000000 Self Director 000 0000
000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Sun Capital Partners Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Vince Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 12 board members. Get the full list »

Vince Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vince Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vince‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vince Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000000 03-Nov-2019 000000000000000000 000.00 Clothing 0000000 0000000
Rebecca Taylor 03-Nov-2019 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Clothing 0000000 0000000
To view Vince’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Vince Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 000000 Clothing New York, NY 0000
To view Vince’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »