VividWireless Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 119
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 1

VividWireless General Information

Description

Provider of wireless telecommunications service in Australia. The company uses 4G LTE technology to provide wireless broadband and other voice over IP (VoIP) services to residential and business users.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Unwired Group, Wireless Broadband Australia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Wireless Service Providers
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Connectivity Products
Internet Service Providers
Acquirer
Optus (Telecommunications)
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 397
  • North Ryde, New South Wales 1670
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VividWireless Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VividWireless‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VividWireless Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

VividWireless Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VividWireless‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VividWireless Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 23-Dec-2003 000000000000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers
To view VividWireless’s complete acquisitions history, request access »