TRIMEDX Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Div. Recap.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 2

TRIMEDX General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare care technology management services to healthcare facilities and organizations. The company specializes in clinical engineering with strategic clinical asset management to plan, implement, manage, service and support the customer's equipment.

Contact Information

Website
www.trimedx.com
Formerly Known As
Technology Management Concepts
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 5451 Lakeview Parkway South Drive
  • Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TRIMEDX Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TRIMEDX‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TRIMEDX Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of healthcare care technology management services to healthcare facilities and organizations. The company speci
Other Healthcare Services
Indianapolis, IN
1,500 As of 2018
000
00000000. 00 000

0000000

aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea com
00000 0000000000 00000000
Minneapolis, MN
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000

000000 0

luptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non pro
00000000 0000000000 (0000000000)
Irvine, CA
0000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TRIMEDX Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Agiliti Health Formerly PE-Backed Minneapolis, MN 0000 00000 00000000 00000
000000 000000000 Corporation Irvine, CA 0000000000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

TRIMEDX Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Henry Hummel Chief Executive Officer
Christopher Dunkerley Chief Financial Officer
Tim McGeath Chief Compliance Officer, General Counsel & Chairman of the Board
Douglas Folsom Chief Information Officer
LeAnne Hester Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

TRIMEDX Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TRIMEDX Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TRIMEDX‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TRIMEDX Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 0000000 02-Dec-2020 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 000000
TMX Healthcare Technologies 12-Nov-2018 Buyout/LBO 00000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems 00000 000000
To view TRIMEDX’s complete investments history, request access »

TRIMEDX Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 0000000 Other Commercial Services Franklin Park, IL 0000
To view TRIMEDX’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »